Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Open Sprint (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLE RHODES 13 44/4:03.249 (1)
2 2PAUL BOMSTED 14 43/4:02.756 (1)
3 3SAM RANDAZZO 15 39/4:02.723 (1)
4 4JEREMY MCLANE 16 38/4:02.410 (1)
5 5PAUL THOENNES 17 N/A
2
Open Sprint (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM THOENNES 7 45/4:03.765 (1)
2 2RICK SALTER 8 44/4:00.029 (1)
3 3ZACH GOEKEN 9 44/4:00.961 (1)
4 4LES SCHUMM 10 44/4:02.347 (1)
5 5MIKE PASLEY 11 44/4:02.410 (1)
6 6RYAN THEDENS 12 44/4:02.715 (1)
3
Open Sprint (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROD RIPPEE 1 46/4:01.334 (1)
2 2NATE JASKOT 2 46/4:02.459 (1)
3 3RICK PUTNAM 3 46/4:03.726 (1)
4 4ALEX FANNING 4 46/4:04.070 (1)
5 5EDDIE GAINES 5 46/4:04.290 (1)
6 6TYLER LUTKE 6 46/4:04.724 (1)
4
Stock Slash Streetstock (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE THOENNES 10 34/4:01.418 (1)
2 2BILL BAUER 11 34/4:03.901 (1)
3 3TYLER HOLTZ 12 34/4:05.320 (1)
4 4MIKE BRACKNEY 13 33/4:04.435 (1)
5
Stock Slash Streetstock (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY MCLANE 6 38/4:05.662 (1)
2 2MATT STIGER 7 37/4:05.167 (1)
3 3DERRICK CAIN 8 37/4:08.680 (1)
4 4DAN DOLBERT 9 35/4:00.532 (1)
6
Stock Slash Streetstock (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRYAN BRADSHAW 1 43/4:02.826 (1)
2 2LANE SPIEKER 2 43/4:04.321 (1)
3 3MARK KROHN 3 40/4:00.041 (1)
4 4PAUL BOMSTED 4 40/4:00.266 (1)
5 5THOMAS FANN 5 40/4:05.734 (1)
7
1/10 Late Model (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN EHLERS 10 43/4:00.721 (1)
2 2EDDIE GAINES 11 24/2:10.296 (1)
3 3ZACH GOEKEN 12 20/1:54.068 (1)
4 4PAUL THOENNES 13 N/A
8
1/10 Late Model (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN THEDENS 6 45/4:01.082 (1)
2 2RICK SALTER 7 45/4:02.241 (1)
3 3RICK PUTNAM 8 44/4:01.623 (1)
4 4DANIEL LITTLEFIELD 9 44/4:03.536 (1)
9
1/10 Late Model (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX FANNING 1 50/4:03.536 (1)
2 2TOM THOENNES 2 48/4:01.846 (1)
3 3TYLER LUTKE 3 48/4:02.461 (1)
4 4MIKE PASLEY 4 47/4:03.898 (1)
5 5TOM CROSE 5 46/4:04.061 (1)
10
Stock Slash Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL BAUER 7 41/4:04.651 (1)
2 2MIKE BRACKNEY 8 40/4:02.731 (1)
3 3RICH THOENNES 9 40/4:05.430 (1)
4 4KYLE THOENNES 10 38/4:02.417 (1)
5 5RAYMOND HAMLITON 11 23/3:07.360 (1)
11
Stock Slash Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS FANN 1 43/4:00.142 (1)
2 2TOM CROSE 2 43/4:01.461 (1)
3 3BRYAN BRADSHAW 3 43/4:05.131 (1)
4 4DERRICK CAIN 4 42/4:00.343 (1)
5 5LANE SPIEKER 5 42/4:04.417 (1)
6 6MATT STIGER 6 41/4:03.507 (1)
12
Open Sc Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN EHLERS 6 46/4:00.748 (1)
2 2MIKE PASLEY 7 46/4:00.931 (1)
3 3SAM RANDAZZO 8 46/4:05.063 (1)
4 4RICK SALTER 9 7/49.549 (1)
5 5ZACH GOEKEN 10 N/A
13
Open Sc Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX FANNING 1 50/4:03.879 (1)
2 2COLE RHODES 2 50/4:04.486 (1)
3 3TYLER LUTKE 3 49/4:01.013 (1)
4 4RICK PUTNAM 4 49/4:01.761 (1)
5 5THOMAS FANN 5 48/4:04.192 (1)
14
1/8 Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN THEDENS 1 51/4:01.847 (1)
2 2RICH THOENNES 2 43/4:00.662 (1)
3 3DWAYNE THOENNES 3 N/A
15
Nitro (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL BAUER 1 43/4:03.133 (1)
2 2MIKE BRACKNEY 2 42/4:02.187 (1)
3 3ROBERT MARVIN 3 3/4:05.272 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Farmer City RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 70
Drivers: 35
Total Race Laps 9,976
Total Race Time 15 hours, 42 minutes, 6 seconds
close X